Directory

Alphabetical:

Melissa A. Adair

RN, CCRC

Research Nurse Specialist III

Dina Bahan

MSIS

Sr. Graphics Designer

Stacy D. Black

BS

Administrative Officer, VUSN Faculty Affairs

Taylor Boll

MSHRE, BS

Operational Support Specialist

Lisa Boyer Shiver

Compliance Officer

Kayla Bradshaw

Department Education Specialist

Christine Cahill

RN, ANP-BC

Simulation Lab Nurse

Christy Carrigg

FNIC Program Manager

Sandy F. Church

Associate Director

Megan Clancy

MSIS, BA

Web Designer/Developer

Tia Coleman

BSN, RN

Simulation Lab Nurse

Brenda Cornett Compton

Administrative Manager

Jackie Dawson

BS

Assistant Director of Academic Operations

Jennifer Doersam

MS

Senior Research Specialist

Beth Donaghey

Program Manager

Sara Donahoe

M. Ed

Assistant University Registrar and Director of Nursing Student Records

Olivia Dorris

MOS, BS

Tech Support Specialist

Pammy Doss

Grants and Contracts Coordinator

Sheri Dover

Department Education Specialist

Tonya Elkins

MSSW

Manager, MIHOW

Bryn Evans

MMHC, PMP

Director Finance, Operations and Space/Facilities

Cheryl Feldner

Associate Director, Admissions

Deborah Fertitta

Grants Resource Officer

Mazo F. Freeman

Program Coordinator

Cheryl D. Giles

BS

Director for Finance, Payroll & Operations

Amber Green

Administrative Assistant II

Tim Groves

MBA

Lead Technical Support Specialist

Jessica Harbison

Administrative Assistant II

Pam Harrison

BS

Student Systems Analyst

Debbie L. Hill

Assistant to the Dean

Jacque Holling

Senior Contract Specialist

Diana Kelley

BSN, RN

Simulation Lab Nurse

Gay Nell Krauss

Administrative Officer

Scot Loerch

MIS/M, MCP, A+, N+

Sr. LAN Manager

Saytel Lopez

Administrative Assistant III

S. Kathryn Masood

Administrative Assistant II

Terri McCall

Administrative Manager

Candace McClure

Manager, Clinical Placement Recruitment

Cheryl McMurtry

BS

Program Manager / VUSN Archivist

Ryan McNew

MSHI, CNE, MCP

Assistant Director of FNIC

Emily McNew

Senior Contracts Specialist

Bobbi McReynolds

Administrative Officer

Kacy Morgan

Clinical Placement Coordinator

Blaire Morriss

ANP-BC

Research Coordinator

Niya Murphy

Research Analyst II

John Norfleet

BCS

FNIC Support Coordinator

Meredith Painter

BS

Department Education Specialist

Pam Pettis

Program Coordinator II

Dylan Platt

Administrative Assistant I

Lisa Poynter

Program Coordinator

Sara Putnam

BA

Events Program Coordinator

Sarah B. Ramsey

MEd, BA

Assistant Dean for Student Affairs

Elizabeth Rapisarda

Senior Director of Clinical Placement

Bernie M. Rimgale

Program Coordinator

Lee Ann Ruderer

MLAS

Manager, Clinical Placement Contracts

Lily Saadoun

BS, AAS

Computer Systems Analyst II

Allie Saxon

BA

Department Education Specialist

Carolyn Schettler

Program Coordinator II

Carrie Sennett

M.A. Ed.

Academic Instructional Designer

Donna A. Smith

Administrative Manager

Kristie Smith

M. Ed

Director of Student Financial Services

Ellen G. Smogur

Program Assistant

Carrie Snider

BS

Budget/Accounting Analyst

Dennis Spann

BS

Administrative Officer

Kandace Spotanski

MMHC

Senior Research Specialist

Megan M. Sprague

AA

Program Coordinator II

Sharon B. Stinson

Administrative Manager

Daniela Stoian

Research Coordinator

Clay Sturgeon

BFA

Media Services Manager

Sally Tadrous

Administrative Operations Coordinator

Caroline Taylor

Senior Graphic Designer

Rita Tejeda

Administrative Assistant

Greg Tipton

BFA

Media Producer/Director

Jodie Upchurch

Administrative Assistant

Betsey Usher

M.Ed

Director, Alumni Relations

Diana Vasquez

MSEd

Academic Instructional Designer

Judy Vesterfelt

Program Manager

Marla Vinsant

Clinical Placement Coordinator

Keith Wade

Department Education Specialist

Terry Walker

Program Coordinator

Mia Wells

MS

Operational Support Specialist

Nancy Wise

MS, BA

Director of Communications

D. Keith Wood

BA

Manager, FNIC Development

Graphics Manager