Directory

Alphabetical:

Melissa A. Adair

RN, CCRC

Research Nurse Specialist III

Antonio Allen

IT Support Technician

Dina Bahan

MSIS

Sr. Graphics Designer

Amy Baker

Assistant Director, Office of the Chief Business Officer

Heidi Bates

Administrative Assistant III

Stacy D. Black

BS

Administrative Officer, VUSN Faculty Affairs

Taylor Boll

MSHRE, SHRM-CP

Assistant Director, Academic Operations

Lisa Boyer Shiver

Compliance Officer

Leigh Bryant

Administrative Assistant II

Christine Cahill

RN, ANP-BC

Simulation Lab Nurse

Christy Carrigg

FNIC Program Manager

Melissa Carro

Manager, Clinical Placement Recruitment

Kayla Chapman

Program Coordinator II

Sandy F. Church

Associate Director

Megan Clancy

MSIS, BA

Sr. Web Developer

Tia Coleman

BSN, RN

Simulation Lab Nurse

Brenda Cornett Compton

Grants Resource Officer

Camile Crutcher

MBA, MAT, BA

Program Coordinator II

Jackie Dawson

BS

Director, Academic Operations

Jennifer Doersam

MS

Program Manager

Sara Donahoe

M. Ed

Assistant University Registrar and Director of Nursing Student Records

Olivia Dorris

MOS, BS

Tech Support Specialist

Sheri Dover

Program Coordinator II

Bryn Evans

MMHC, PMP

Assistant Dean, Finance and Operations

Annie Evans

BA

Program Coordinator II

Cheryl Feldner

Associate Director, Admissions

Mazo F. Freeman

Program Coordinator

Cheryl D. Giles

BS

Director for SON Scholarship Funds Management

Tim Groves

MBA

Manager, FNIC Support

Eric Hall

Simulation Lab Nurse

Pam Harrison

BS

Student Systems Analyst

Kimberly Harrison

MS, BS

Program Coordinator II

Debbie L. Hill

Assistant to the Dean

Jacque Holling

Senior Contract Specialist

Diana Kelley

BSN, RN

Simulation Lab Nurse

Gay Nell Krauss

Assistant Director, CRDS

Scot Loerch

MIS/M, MCP, A+, N+

Sr. LAN Manager

Saytel Lopez

Project Manager

Candace McClure

Program Coordinator II

Cheryl McMurtry

BS

Sr. Program Manager / VUSN Archivist

Emily McNew

Senior Contracts Specialist

Bobbi McReynolds

Administrative Officer

Kacy Morgan

Clinical Placement Coordinator

Sylvie Muhimpundu

Sr Research Specialist

John Norfleet

BCS

FNIC Support Coordinator

Meredith Painter

MPS, BS

Training and Development Coordinator

Pam Pettis

Program Manager

Dylan Platt

Administrative Assistant I

Lilian Pringle

Simulation Lab Nurse

Sara Putnam

BA

Program Manager

Events Coordinator

Sarah B. Ramsey

MEd, BA

Assistant Dean for Student Affairs

Elizabeth Rapisarda

Senior Director of Clinical Placement

Bernie M. Rimgale

Program Coordinator

Lee Ann Ruderer

MLAS

Manager, Clinical Placement Contracts

Lily Saadoun

BS, AAS

Computer Systems Analyst II

Daien Sanchez

MFA

Program Manager

Allie Saxon

MSComm, BA

Program Coordinator II

Carolyn Schettler

Manager, Academic Affairs Administration

Carrie Sennett

M.A. Ed.

Instructional Designer

Beth Sims

AAS, BBA, CPS

Program Coordinator

Donna A. Smith

Administrative Manager

Kristie Smith

M. Ed

Director of Student Financial Services

Alison Smith

Program Coordinator II

Ellen G. Smogur

Program Assistant

Carrie Snider

BS

Budget/Accounting Analyst

Dennis Spann

BS

Administrative Officer

Megan M. Sprague

AAS

Program Coordinator II

Clay Sturgeon

BFA

Media Services Manager

Sally Tadrous

Administrative Operations Coordinator

Caroline Taylor

Senior Graphic Designer

Rita Tejeda

Program Coordinator

Greg Tipton

BFA

Media Producer/Director

Betsey Usher

M.Ed

Director, Alumni Relations

Diana Vasquez

MSEd

Instructional Designer

Judy Vesterfelt

Program Manager

Marla Vinsant

Clinical Placement Coordinator

Keith Wade

Program Manager

Terry Walker

Program Coordinator

Mia Wells

MSHES

Program Manager

Nancy Wise

MS, BA

Director of Communications

D. Keith Wood

BA

Manager, FNIC Development

Graphics Manager